Phone Directory

Phone Directory

Phonebook Banner

 General Dialing Instructions
    ACE 1392
    Albert D. Lawton 1388
    Center for Technology 5558
    Central Office 5579
    Essex High School 7121
    Hiawatha 1384
    Parks & Recreation 1375
    Summit Street School 1377
    Thomas Fleming School 1381
    Westford Elementary 5932
    All Other Outside Calls Dial "9" plus the Telephone Number

* Please email updates for Center for Technology Essex Phone Directory to pjutras@ccsuvt.org

 
Center for Technology Essex Telephone Numbers
 Dialing from Outside CCSU District
 Center for Technology, Essex  879-5558  
 Library 879-5530  
 Security 879-5551  
 Nurse 879-5517  
 Field Trip Phone 363-7665  
 Field Trip Phone 343-8372  
 Discipline Pager 741-1264  
 Fax - Main Office 879-5593  
 Attendance  879-5564  
 Voice Mail Access 857-7000  


Center for Technology Essex Phone Numbers
 Internal Dialing within CCSU District

Name

Outside Line#

Internal Ext#

Room

Description
      
      
 Barton, John  5595 VM 1713  D106 Professional Foods
 Belrose, Ashliegh  1330 VM 1728  D102 Instructional Aide: Computer Systems Technology
 Bisson, Tom  1231  M112 English
 Bogner, Lissa 879-8150 8150 VM 1726  C135 Child Care/Human Services
 Bohmann, Will 881-1818  1736  D101 ETIS
 Brady, Charles 879-5560 5560  E100A School Guidance Counselor
 Brody Barbara  1366 VM 1393  M117 Drivers Ed Teacher
 Brown, Tracey 879-5594 5594  M126 Design and Creative Media
 Bruneau Matthew  1311 VM 1749  G04 Lab Supervisor : Building Residential
 Brzostoski, Marina  1708  D101 ELL
 Cahill, Sandra  1626  R017 Physical Education
 Carter Crystal 343-5160    Bus Driver
 Carter, David  1729  E108 Pre-Tech
 Charron, Emmy 879-8152 8152  D101 School Guidance Counselor
 Chase, Christine  1258  E110 School Guidance Counselor
 Clark, Dan  1349 VM 1701  E106 Automotive Technology
 Cousino, Dave  1315  H02 Instructional Aide: Natural Resources
 Cronin, Matt  1264  C132 Computer Animation and Web Design
 Curtis, Debbie  1329  D101 Administrative Assistant
 Dickinson, Carolyn 879-5562 5562  E103 Assistant Director
 Dimick, Laura  1331   D103 Cosmetology
 Dirmaier, Jim  1348  E105 Engineering/Architectural Design
 Dowman, John 879-5595 5595 VM 1711  D106 Professional Foods
 Dulleba, Linda  1228  M116 Social Studies
 Esmay, Connie 879-8150 8150 VM 1722  C135 Child Care/Human Services
 Falby, Peter  1043 VM1730  C122 Pre-Tech
 Fax - Building Trades 872-1155   G8 
 Fax - Main Office 879-5593   E100 
 Fax - Printing 872-1811   M127 
 Fax - Skill Tech 879-5565   E109 
 Fax - Student Services 872-5855   D101 
 Ginter, David  1330  D102 Computer Systems Technology
 Holmes, Kimberly 879-8153 VM1717  R208 Dental Assisting
 Irwin, Joan 872-3771 3771  E100 Registrar
 Irwin, Tony  1745  D101 Instructional Aide: Student Services
 Japp, Brian  1313 VM1748  H01 Natural Resources: Forestry
 Jarvis, Erin  1301  M109 Health Informatics Systems
 Jutras, Pauline  1318  E100 Administrative Assistant/Attendance
 Kirby Donald 343-9485    Bus Driver
 Knight, Sarah  1385  E109 Cooperative Career Education
 Ladd, Beth 879-8153 VM1716  R208 Dental Assisting
 Lance, William  1230  D101 Special Educator
 Lane, Robin  1707  E109 Skill Tech Director
 Larrabee, Ernie  1313 VM 1704  H01 TA - Natural Resources Forestry
 Lawrence, Susan 373-1402    Bus Driver
 Lemons Robert 233-8459    Bus Driver
 Liguori, Jennifer 879-8153 VM1734  R217B Science
 MacKenzie, Todd  1723  M113 Math
 McDonald, Kate  1387  D101 Special Educator
 McLoughlin, Megan  1365 VM 1718  C121 Instructional Aide: Pre-Tech
 Miller, Lori  1365  C121 Pre-Tech
 Moore, Lorand  1321  C131 Computer Animation and Web Design 2
 Morin Sharon 373-1402    Bus Driver
 Morse, Rebecca  1310  M119 Home/School Coordinator
 O'Shaughnessy, Annie  1720  M117 English
 Papp, Cari  1374  E109 Cooperative Career Education
 Parks, Katherine 879-8153 VM1715  R208 Instructional Aide: Dental Assisting
 Paterson, James 872-5755 5755  R215A Cooperative Career Education
 Pecor, Audra 879-7454 7454  R123 Lab Supervisor: Cosmetology
 Perlah, Robin 879-5594 5594  M126 Design and Creative Media
 Popple, Betty  1331   D103 Cosmetology
 Poutre, Norm  1328  D101 Special Educator
 Pratt, Susan 879-5595 VM1714  D106 Professional Foods
 Quinn, Emily  VM1719  M113 English
 Robert, Donna 879-4832 4832  E102 Assistant Director/Adult Services
 Rouleau, Shawn  1305  G05 Building: Systems
 Rubin, Jessica  1043 VM 1735  C122 Pre-Tech
 Sanchez, Oscar  1335 VM1703  C129 Instructional Aide: Pre-Tech
 Seman, Laura  1359  E109 Accounting Specialist
 Siddens, Robert  1312  H02 Natural Resources: Mechanical
 Smith, Christina  1229 VM1507  M118 English
 Sorrell, Teresa  1729 VM1732  E108 Instructional Aide: Pre-Tech
 Swan, Gary  1349 VM1702  E106 Automotive Technology
 Teegarden, Joe  1707  E109 SkillTech Director
 Theoret, Sean  1738 VM  E108 Math
 Travers, Robert 879-5561 5561  E100B Principal/Director
 Vaida, Deanna 879-5594 5594  M126 Design and Creative Media Instructional Assistant
 Welch, Christopher  1311  G04 Building Trades - Residential
 Whitaker, Linda 879-5559 5559  E109 Administrative Assistant-Coop/Adult Education
 Whitehouse, Joni 879-7454 7454 VM1709  R123 Lab Supervisor: Cosmetology
 Wilson, Sara  1727  D105A Social Studies
 Wolfe, Caty  1335 VM1724  C129 Pre-Tech
 Wolfer, Yvonne 879-7454 7454 VM1710  R123 Cosmetology
 Zimmerman, Matthew 879-5595 5595 VM1712  D106 Professional Foods